PROGRAM
of the round table “Craftsman: entrepreneur or self-employed. Experience of interaction with chambers of commerce and industry”

Date: May 26, 2021, Wednesday, 12.00 (Minsk time)

Venue: zoom platform

12.00 – 12.40 Moderator: Marina Filonova – General Director of the Gomel branch of the BelCCI
Speakers (presentation up to 7 min.):
Irina Bogdanets
– Director of the private institution “Territory of development – 21 century”
Topic: Partnership and cooperation as a tool for the development and promotion of handicrafts at the regional level. Development of crafts and trades through project activities
Natalya Sidorova – Deputy Chairperson of  Korma District Executive Committee
Topic: Regional component – as an effective resource for the sustainable development of small territories: the experience of creating and developing event tourism in Korma district
Félix Sanz Sastre  – President of the Regional Center of Crafts of Castilla y León (CEARCAL) (Spain), vice president of the Spain Artisans Association
Olesya Slizheva   representative of the BelCCI in Spain
Topic: The experience of crafts development in Spain
Antonina Katyanina – President of the Bryansk Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Russia)
Topic: Special tax regime “tax on professional income “as a tool for ensuring the employment of craftsmen of folk and artistic crafts and craftsmen. Experience of the Bryansk region
Marek Traczyk –  President of the Warsaw Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Poland)
Topic: The experience of the Warsaw Chamber of Commerce and Industry in working with artisans of the Mazovian Voivodeship of Poland
12.40 – 13.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exchange of views
Discussion participants (up to 2 min.):
Marzhangul Kalieva
– President of the Association of Craftsmen of Atyrau Region (Kazakhstan)
Nikolay Croitor – Chairman of the ATU Gagauzia Folk Arts and Crafts Association
Tatyana Pyrkh – Deputy Head of the Department Personal of Taxation of the Inspectorate of the Ministry of Taxation of Gomel Region
Representative of the Committee on Labor, Employment and Social Protection of the Gomel Regional Executive Committee
Igor Mikhalkov – Head of the Department of Employment of the Population of the Committee on Labor, Employment and Social Protection of the Gomel Regional Executive Committee

Galina Galaktionova – director of Matreshki LLC, member of the national union of the hospitality industry, member of the tourist cluster of the Bryansk region
Natalia Novak – Associate Professor of the Department of Social and Pedagogical Psychology, Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Psychology of Pedagogy GSU n. a. F. Skorina
Svetlana Selyuk
– Acting Head of the Sports and Tourism Sector of the
Kalinkovichi District Executive Committee
Participants:
Anna Kazuschik
– Associate Professor of the Department of Economics and Management, GSU n. a. F. Skorina
Natalia Reshetnik
– craftsman

Olga Kiyanova – Director of CraftGomel
Ocheretnaya Olga – craftsman
Zvyagina Alexandra – craftsman
Baranova Svetlana – craftsman
Natalia Safranovich – director of the institution “Gomel Regional Center of Folk Art”
Irina Bochkova – head of the department of traditional folk culture of the institution “Gomel Regional Center of Folk Art”
Tamara Samoilenko – methodologist for folk crafts of the institution “Gomel Regional Center of Folk Art”